100% natural, organic
and nufrient-rich

terms-of-use

Terms of Use

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

TERMS OF USE

Welcome to our website. If you continue to browse and use this website, you agree to comply with and bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy govern Nature’s Superfoods relationship with you in relation to this website.

The use of this website is subject to the following terms and conditions of use:

  • The content of the pages of this website is for your general information and use only. It is subject to change without prior notice.
  • Neither we nor any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, adequacy, completeness of the materials and information found or offered on this website for any particular purpose. Such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law.
  • Any use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any materials or information available through this website meet your purposes.
  • The materials on this website is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, appearance and graphics. Reproduction, in part or whole, is prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these terms and conditions of use.
  • Nature’s Superfoods and its Logo are protected by copyright and other forms of prorietary right. It shall not be without Nature's Superfoods express written agreement.
  • Unauthorised use of this website may give rise to a claim for damages and/or be a criminal offence.
  • This website may also include links to other websites. These links are provided for your convenience to provide further information. They do not signify that we endorse the website(s). We are not responsible for the content of the linked website(s).
  • Your use of this website and any dispute arising out of such use of the website is subject to the laws of Singapore.
  • In view of the provisions of the Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA) which has taken effect from 2 July 2014, Nature’s Superfoods is committed to protecting your personal data. All personal data provided is managed in accordance with our Privacy Policy and Personal Data Protection Regulation 2014. For more information on Personal Data Protection Act, please visit the PDPC's website at https://www.pdpc.gov.sg/.